Is Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • glucose, sucrose, water, gelatin, acidity regulators, tomato, flavourings
  • flavourings

glucose, sucrose, water, gelatin, acidity regulators, tomato, flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A 336Mcg), Iu, Equiv, To Retinol 200Mcg Re, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 608Mcg, Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Mcg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Iu 1,5Mcg, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Biotin 37,5Mcg, Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach), Leaf Powder 5Mg, Daucus Carota (Carrot), Root Powder 5Mg, Beta Vulgaris (Beetroot), Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke), Flower Bud Powder Also Contains: Glucose, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Acidity Regulators, Tomato, Flavourings (Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry), Fractionated Coconut Oil

Check Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast