Is Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- glucose, sucrose, water, gelatin, acidity regulators, tomato, flavourings
- gelatin
- sucrose
- biotin 37
- vitamin d3
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +5 more
glucose, sucrose, water, gelatin, acidity regulators, tomato, flavourings
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A 336Mcg), Iu, Equiv, To Retinol 200Mcg Re, Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3), Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 608Mcg, Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Mcg, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Iu 1,5Mcg, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Biotin 37,5Mcg, Spinacia Oleracea (Spinach), Leaf Powder 5Mg, Daucus Carota (Carrot), Root Powder 5Mg, Beta Vulgaris (Beetroot), Cynara Scolymus (Artichoke), Flower Bud Powder Also Contains: Glucose, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Acidity Regulators, Tomato, Flavourings (Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry), Fractionated Coconut Oil
Check Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Kids Smart Multi-vitamins Plus Veges 60pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


