Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi Vitamin Pastilles 120 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as magnesium phosphate pentahydrate
- as calcium phosphate
- 5 micrograms magnesium
- vitamin b2
- +8 more
as magnesium phosphate pentahydrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) 20 mgNicotinamide 6mg dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E3.5 UI) 3.5mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 608 micrograms Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 500micrograms Biotin (Vitamin H) 8.7 micrograms Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100 UI)2.5 micrograms Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 0.75 micrograms Thiamine (Vitamin B1) Nitrate 350 micrograms Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 125 micrograms Calcium (as calcium phosphate) 5mg Iodine (as potassium Iodide) 22.5 micrograms Magnesium (as magnesium phosphate pentahydrate) 5mg Zinc (as zinc Oxide) 1 mg Spinacia oleracea (spinach) leaf powder 5mg Daucus cartoa (carrot) root powder 5mg (Beetroot) root powder 5mg Cynara scolymus (Artichoke) flower bud powder 5mg
Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi Vitamin Pastilles 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi Vitamin Pastilles 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multi Vitamin Pastilles 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


