Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multivit + Iron Pastilles 40 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 4 mgretinol palmitate
- vitamin a
- 0062 mgcyanocobalamin 3 microgramdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 18 mgferrous fumarate 7
4 mgretinol palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille includes:Ascorbic acid 60 mgBiotin 38 microgramcolecalciferol .0062 mgcyanocobalamin 3 microgramdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 18 mgferrous fumarate 7.61 mgEquivalent: iron 2.5 mgpotassium iodide 30.09 microgramEquivalent: iodine 23 microgrampyridoxine hydrochloride 1.702 mgEquivalent: pyridoxine 1.4 mgretinol palmitate .3669 mgEquivalent: vitamin A .2003 mgriboflavin 450 microgramthiamine nitrate 555 microgramEquivalent: thiamine 450 microgramSulfites and sucralose.
Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multivit + Iron Pastilles 40 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multivit + Iron Pastilles 40 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multivit + Iron Pastilles 40 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


