Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multivit + Iron Pastilles 40 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 4 mgretinol palmitate
- vitamin a
- 0062 mgcyanocobalamin 3 microgramdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 18 mgferrous fumarate 7
4 mgretinol palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Pastille includes:Ascorbic acid 60 mgBiotin 38 microgramcolecalciferol .0062 mgcyanocobalamin 3 microgramdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate 18 mgferrous fumarate 7.61 mgEquivalent: iron 2.5 mgpotassium iodide 30.09 microgramEquivalent: iodine 23 microgrampyridoxine hydrochloride 1.702 mgEquivalent: pyridoxine 1.4 mgretinol palmitate .3669 mgEquivalent: vitamin A .2003 mgriboflavin 450 microgramthiamine nitrate 555 microgramEquivalent: thiamine 450 microgramSulfites and sucralose.
Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multivit + Iron Pastilles 40 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multivit + Iron Pastilles 40 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Multivit + Iron Pastilles 40 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


