Is Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 90 pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin (Frutalose) 67%, Water, Gelatine, Starch (Maize), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Acidity Regulator (330, 331), Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (163), Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax). May contain wheat and gluten. Does not contain real fruit. Contains naturally occurring sugar, no sugar has been added.

Check Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 90 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Probiotic & Prebiotic 90 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go