Is Natures Way Magnesium 1000mg 150pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium as magnesium amino acid chelate 25

magnesium as magnesium amino acid chelate 25

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium As Magnesium Phosphate Pentahydrate 24, Mg, Magnesium As Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate 25, Mg, Magnesium As Magnesium Citrate 161, Mg, Magnesium As Magnesium Oxide Heavy 346, Mg, Total Elemental Magnesium 33 Contains Tableting Aids

Check Natures Way Magnesium 1000mg 150pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Way Magnesium 1000mg 150pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep