Is Nature's Way Magnesium + Calcium Muscle & Bones 150 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as calcium carbonate
- as magnesium amino acid chelate
as calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (as Heavy magnesium oxide) 279.8 mgMagnesium (as Magnesium phosphate pentahydrate) 16.6 mgMagnesium (as Magnesium citrate) 1.6 mgMagnesium (as Magnesium amino acid chelate) 2 mgCalcium (as Calcium carbonate) 325 mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 400IU) 10 microgramsMenaquinone 7 (Vitamin K2) 10 micrograms
Check Nature's Way Magnesium + Calcium Muscle & Bones 150 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Magnesium + Calcium Muscle & Bones 150 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Nature's Way Magnesium + Calcium Muscle & Bones 150 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


