Is Nature's Way Magnesium Gummies With L Theanine 60 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Dibasic Magnesium Phosphate Trihydrate 376.56 mgequiv. to Magnesium 52.5 mgTheanine 100 mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 25IU) 625 nanograms
Check Nature's Way Magnesium Gummies With L Theanine 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Magnesium Gummies With L Theanine 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Nature's Way Magnesium Gummies With L Theanine 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


