Is Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Dark, tart-sweet berry flavor with a pleasant tang; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky, easy to bite and swallow. Commonly taken as a daily chewable by adults and children for convenience, reviewers note consistent taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, while a few mention stickiness or overly sweet notes occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark, tart-sweet berry flavor with a pleasant tang; texture is soft, chewy and slightly sticky, easy to bite and swallow. Commonly taken as a daily chewable by adults and children for convenience, reviewers note consistent taste, portability, and kid-friendly appeal, while a few mention stickiness or overly sweet notes occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Beeswax
Check Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT
Where to buy
Natures Way Sambucus Sambucus Elderberry Gummies, 60 Ct is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


