Is Nature's Way Sleep Tonight™ Melatonin Drops with L-Theanine & Herbals Cherry -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Purified Water, Citric Acid ( To Maintain Freshness), Vegetable And Fruit Juice Color, Natural Flavor
Check Nature's Way Sleep Tonight™ Melatonin Drops with L-Theanine & Herbals Cherry -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Sleep Tonight™ Melatonin Drops with L-Theanine & Herbals Cherry -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Sleep Tonight™ Melatonin Drops with L-Theanine & Herbals Cherry -- 2 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


