Is Nature's Way Slippery Elm Bark Soothing Emollient Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Slippery Elm (bark), plant-derived capsule (hypromellose), cellulose, magnesium stearate.
Check Nature's Way Slippery Elm Bark Soothing Emollient Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Slippery Elm Bark Soothing Emollient Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Nature's Bounty Sleep3 Tri-Layer Capsules, 30 CT
Nature's Way Ginger Root Capsules 550mg
Nature's Way Sambucus Elderberry Vitamin C Tropical Lozenges, 24 Ct
Nature's Way Kids Smart Vita Gummies Magnesium Berry Pastilles 50 pack
Where to buy
Nature's Way Slippery Elm Bark Soothing Emollient Capsules is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


