Is Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolysed collagen 270| coconut water powder 200| phycocyanin powder
- inulin 450 natural lemon flavour
hydrolysed collagen 270| coconut water powder 200| phycocyanin powder
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 10G Serve (2 Teaspoons), Contains: Hydrolysed Collagen 2700Mg, Coconut Water Powder 2000Mg, Phycocyanin Powder (Blue Spirulina), Mg, Aloe Vera Powder 100Mg, Guava Extract Powder 30Mg, Acerola Extract Powder 26Mg, Inulin 450 Natural Lemon Flavour, Citric Acid, Silica, Thaumatin
Check Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Inner Glow Powder 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


