Is Natures Way Super Foods Multi Greens Powder 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley powder 302
- wheat grass organic 318
barley powder 302
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spirulina Powder 1000,000, Organic Apple Powder 800,000, Organic Chlorella Powder 333,000, Organic Alfalfa Powder 333,000, Wheat Grass Organic 318,000, Barley Powder 302,000, Broccoli Powder 251,000, Carica Papaya 250,000, Rice Bran Powder 233,000, Beetroot Powder 167,000, Carrot Powder 83,000, Spinach Powder 67,000, Rose Hips Fruit Extract 27,800, Pineapple Powder 24,000, Acai Extract 21,000, Kale Extract 21,000, Blueberry Extract 20,000, Blackberry Extract 20,000, Acerola 15,300, Barbados Cherry, Liquorice Powder 15,000, Camu Camu Extract 10,000, Chia Extract Powder 10,000, Kelp Powder 8,000, Goji Fruit Extract 6,600, Hawthorne Leaf & Flower Extract 6,300, Bilberry Fruit Extract 2,000
Check Natures Way Super Foods Multi Greens Powder 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Multi Greens Powder 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BetterBody Foods PBfit Peanut Butter Powder
BetterBody foods PB fit Peanut Butter Powder Coconut Sugar - 15 Oz
BetterBody Foods Organic Cacao Powder, 1.0 Lb (16 oz)
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Better Body Foods PBfit® Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate -- 15 oz
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Multi Greens Powder 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


