Is Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • lactobacillus acidophilus

lactobacillus acidophilus

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfoods (Goji Berry Juice Powder (300,000, Beetroot Powder (295,000, Pomegranate Juice Powder (250,000, Acai Berry Powder (125,000, Blackberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Strawberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Acerola Berry Powder (100,000, Blackcurrant Juice Powder (100,000, Yang-mei Juice Powder (100,000, Raspberry Powder (100,000, Spirulina Powder (5,000, Chlorella Powder (5,000, Kale Powder (5,000, Broccoli (5,000, Wheat Grass Powder (5,000, Barley Grass Powder (5,000, Spinach Powder (5,000, Mangosteen Powder (5,000, Maqui Berry Powder (5,000, Sumac Berry Powder (5,000, Elderberry Powder (2,500, Cranberry Powder (2,500, Blueberry Powder, Digestion & Vitamins (Inulin (1791,000 (Chicory Prebiotic), Vitamin C (102,500 (Ascorbic Acid), Bifidobacterum Longum (0,2500Billion Cfu (Min)), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (0,5000Billion Cfu (Min)), Bromelain (1,500 (Pineapple Stem Extract)), Protein (Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Base (Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vanilla, Stevia (Natural Sweetener))

Check Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie