Is Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry flavour
- wheat grass powder
- barley grass powder
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfoods (Goji Berry Juice Powder (300,000, Beetroot Powder (295,000, Pomegranate Juice Powder (250,000, Acai Berry Powder (125,000, Blackberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Strawberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Acerola Berry Powder (100,000, Blackcurrant Juice Powder (100,000, Yang-mei Juice Powder (100,000, Raspberry Powder (100,000, Spirulina Powder (5,000, Chlorella Powder (5,000, Kale Powder (5,000, Broccoli (5,000, Wheat Grass Powder (5,000, Barley Grass Powder (5,000, Spinach Powder (5,000, Mangosteen Powder (5,000, Maqui Berry Powder (5,000, Sumac Berry Powder (5,000, Elderberry Powder (2,500, Cranberry Powder (2,500, Blueberry Powder, Digestion & Vitamins (Inulin (1791,000 (Chicory Prebiotic), Vitamin C (102,500 (Ascorbic Acid), Bifidobacterum Longum (0,2500Billion Cfu (Min)), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (0,5000Billion Cfu (Min)), Bromelain (1,500 (Pineapple Stem Extract)), Protein (Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Base (Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vanilla, Stevia (Natural Sweetener))
Check Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


