Is Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural strawberry flavour
- lactobacillus acidophilus
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfoods (Goji Berry Juice Powder (300,000, Beetroot Powder (295,000, Pomegranate Juice Powder (250,000, Acai Berry Powder (125,000, Blackberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Strawberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Acerola Berry Powder (100,000, Blackcurrant Juice Powder (100,000, Yang-mei Juice Powder (100,000, Raspberry Powder (100,000, Spirulina Powder (5,000, Chlorella Powder (5,000, Kale Powder (5,000, Broccoli (5,000, Wheat Grass Powder (5,000, Barley Grass Powder (5,000, Spinach Powder (5,000, Mangosteen Powder (5,000, Maqui Berry Powder (5,000, Sumac Berry Powder (5,000, Elderberry Powder (2,500, Cranberry Powder (2,500, Blueberry Powder, Digestion & Vitamins (Inulin (1791,000 (Chicory Prebiotic), Vitamin C (102,500 (Ascorbic Acid), Bifidobacterum Longum (0,2500Billion Cfu (Min)), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (0,5000Billion Cfu (Min)), Bromelain (1,500 (Pineapple Stem Extract)), Protein (Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Base (Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vanilla, Stevia (Natural Sweetener))
Check Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


