Is Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfoods (Goji Berry Juice Powder (300,000, Beetroot Powder (295,000, Pomegranate Juice Powder (250,000, Acai Berry Powder (125,000, Blackberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Strawberry Fruit Powder (125,000, Acerola Berry Powder (100,000, Blackcurrant Juice Powder (100,000, Yang-mei Juice Powder (100,000, Raspberry Powder (100,000, Spirulina Powder (5,000, Chlorella Powder (5,000, Kale Powder (5,000, Broccoli (5,000, Wheat Grass Powder (5,000, Barley Grass Powder (5,000, Spinach Powder (5,000, Mangosteen Powder (5,000, Maqui Berry Powder (5,000, Sumac Berry Powder (5,000, Elderberry Powder (2,500, Cranberry Powder (2,500, Blueberry Powder, Digestion & Vitamins (Inulin (1791,000 (Chicory Prebiotic), Vitamin C (102,500 (Ascorbic Acid), Bifidobacterum Longum (0,2500Billion Cfu (Min)), Lactobacillus Acidophilus (0,5000Billion Cfu (Min)), Bromelain (1,500 (Pineapple Stem Extract)), Protein (Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Base (Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vanilla, Stevia (Natural Sweetener))
Check Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder For Kids 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


