Is Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- vitamin b12
- dextrose
- biotin
- +6 more
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flour, Soy Protein (Soy Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Polydextrose, Inulin, Cacao Powder, Xylitol, Superfood Blend, Acai Berry Extract, Alfalfa, Barley Grass Powder, Beetroot Powder, Cabbage Powder, Chia Seed, Wolfberry (Goji) Extract, Spirulina Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Broccoli Powder, Raspberry, Strawberry , Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Pea Protein Isolate, Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Selenomethionine, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Rice Protein Powder, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folate, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Dextrose, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


