Is Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flour, Soy Protein (Soy Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Polydextrose, Inulin, Cacao Powder, Xylitol, Superfood Blend, Acai Berry Extract, Alfalfa, Barley Grass Powder, Beetroot Powder, Cabbage Powder, Chia Seed, Wolfberry (Goji) Extract, Spirulina Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Broccoli Powder, Raspberry, Strawberry , Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Pea Protein Isolate, Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Selenomethionine, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Rice Protein Powder, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folate, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Dextrose, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


