Is Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- vitamin d
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +4 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flour, Soy Protein (Soy Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Polydextrose, Inulin, Cacao Powder, Xylitol, Superfood Blend, Acai Berry Extract, Alfalfa, Barley Grass Powder, Beetroot Powder, Cabbage Powder, Chia Seed, Wolfberry (Goji) Extract, Spirulina Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Broccoli Powder, Raspberry, Strawberry , Elderberry, Blackberry, Blueberry), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Pea Protein Isolate, Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Selenomethionine, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Rice Protein Powder, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folate, Vitamin K, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Dextrose, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Natures Way Super Foods Smoothie Powder Vanilla 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


