Is Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vegetarian glycerin
vegetarian glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Circulatory Immunity Blend : Garlic ( Bulb ) , Cordyceps (Fruitbody) , Cayenne Pepper ( Fruit ) , Ginkgo Biloba ( Herb ) . Systemic Immunity Blend : Echinacea Purpurea ( Stem , Leaf , Flower ) , Astragalus ( Root ) , Olive ( Leaf ) , Myrrh Gum (Tree Resin) , Cellular Immunity Blend : Ip-6 ( Inositol Hexaphosphate , from : Rice ) , Maitake Mushroom (Mycelium, Primordium And Fruitbody) , Shiitake Mushroom ( Mycelium , Primordium and Fruitbody ) , Yamabushitake Mushroom (Mycelium, Primordium And Fruitbody) , Reishi Mushroom ( Mycelium , Primordium and Fruitbody ) . Digestive Immunity Blend : Arabinogalactan , Oregon Grape ( Root ) , Goldenseal ( Root ) , Fructooligosaccharides , Primadophilus Probiotic Blend ( Lactobacillus and Bifidobacterium Cultures ) . Respiratory Immunity Blend : Fenugreek (Seed) , Horehound ( Herb ) , Thyme ( Leaf ) , Elecampane ( Root ) . Lymphatic Immunity Blend : Siberian Eleuthero ( Root ) , Guggul Extract ( Gum Resin ) , Rosemary ( Leaf ) , Plantain ( Leaf ) , Epidermal Immunity Blend : Gotu Kola ( Stem , Leaf ) , Aloe Leaf Blend . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Modified Cellulose , Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum , Vegetable Stearic Acid , Vegetable Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Vegetarian Glycerin .
Check Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way System Well Ultimate Immunity Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Piece


