Is Nature's Way Umcka® ColdCare Syrup Sugar-Free Grape -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable-source glycerin
- natural grape flavor
vegetable-source glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pelargonium Sidoides (1X Tincture), Inactive Natural Color, Natural Grape Flavor, Purified Water, Sorbitol, Vegetable-source Glycerin, Inactive Natural Color, Vegetable-source Glycerin
Check Nature's Way Umcka® ColdCare Syrup Sugar-Free Grape -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Umcka® ColdCare Syrup Sugar-Free Grape -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Way Umcka® ColdCare Syrup Sugar-Free Grape -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


