Is Nature's Way Vitagummies For Adults Multi-Vitamin 120 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Eash Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 20mgNicotinamide (Vitamin B3) 6mgdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E 3.5IU) 3.5mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 608 micrograms Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 500 microgramsBiotin (Vitamin H) 8.7 microgramsColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 0.75 microgramThiamine (Vitamin B1) Nitrate 350 microgramsRiboflavin (Vitamin B2) 125 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phosphate) 5mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 22.5 microgramsMagnesium (as Dibasic Magnesium Phosphate Trihydrate) 5mgZinc (as Zinc Oxide) 1mg
Check Nature's Way Vitagummies For Adults Multi-Vitamin 120 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitagummies For Adults Multi-Vitamin 120 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitagummies For Adults Multi-Vitamin 120 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


