Is Nature's Way Vitagummies Mens Multivitamin 100 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • br>inositol 4mg
  • vitamin b12
  • br>biotin
  • +2 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:<br>Thiamine (Vitamin B1) Nitrate 200 micrograms,<br>Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) 200 micrograms,<br>Nicotinamide 8mg,<br>Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 2.50 mg Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 2.057 mg,<br>Biotin (Vitamin H) 15 micrograms,<br>Folic Acid 69 micrograms,<br>Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1.2 micrograms,<br>Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 22.5 mg,<br>Colecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 micrograms,<br>dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E 7.45IU) 7.45mg,<br>Magnesium (as magnesium phosphate tribasic) 7.5mg,<br>Iodine (as Potassium Iodide) 22.5 micrograms,<br>Zinc (as Zinc sulfate monohydrate) 2.5mg,<br>Selenium (as Sodium Selenate) 50 micrograms,<br>Chromium (as Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate) 17.5 micrograms,<br>Inositol 4mg,<br>Boron (as Borax) 75 micrograms

Check Nature's Way Vitagummies Mens Multivitamin 100 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Vitagummies Mens Multivitamin 100 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking