Is Nature's Way Vitamin C-500 with Rose Hips Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- other gelatin
- magnesium stearate
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin (Capsule), Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica.
Check Nature's Way Vitamin C-500 with Rose Hips Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Vitamin C-500 with Rose Hips Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Nature's Way Vitamin C-500 with Rose Hips Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


