Is Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 100mcgAscorbic acid (Vitamin C) 22.5mgCholecalciferol (Vitamin D3) 500IU 6.25mcgdl-Alpha-Tocopheryl (Vitamin E) 1.25mgRetinol palmitate Equiv. Vitamin A 87.5mcg/REZinc (as zinc amino chelate) 2mgSelenium (as sodium selenate) 25mcgBiotin 25mcgRiboflavin (Vitamin B2) 2mgPyridoxine hydrochloride Equiv. pyridoxine (VitaminB6) 1.125mgNicotinamide 6mgLutein 1mgZeaxanthin200mcgIodine (as Potassium Iodine) 50mg
Check Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea
Where to buy
Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


