Is Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b2
- as zinc amino chelate
- vitamin a 87
- 25mgretinol palmitate equiv
- +2 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 100mcgAscorbic acid (Vitamin C) 22.5mgCholecalciferol (Vitamin D3) 500IU 6.25mcgdl-Alpha-Tocopheryl (Vitamin E) 1.25mgRetinol palmitate Equiv. Vitamin A 87.5mcg/REZinc (as zinc amino chelate) 2mgSelenium (as sodium selenate) 25mcgBiotin 25mcgRiboflavin (Vitamin B2) 2mgPyridoxine hydrochloride Equiv. pyridoxine (VitaminB6) 1.125mgNicotinamide 6mgLutein 1mgZeaxanthin200mcgIodine (as Potassium Iodine) 50mg
Check Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea
Where to buy
Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


