Is Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- as zinc amino chelate
- vitamin a 87
- 25mgretinol palmitate equiv
- +2 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 100mcgAscorbic acid (Vitamin C) 22.5mgCholecalciferol (Vitamin D3) 500IU 6.25mcgdl-Alpha-Tocopheryl (Vitamin E) 1.25mgRetinol palmitate Equiv. Vitamin A 87.5mcg/REZinc (as zinc amino chelate) 2mgSelenium (as sodium selenate) 25mcgBiotin 25mcgRiboflavin (Vitamin B2) 2mgPyridoxine hydrochloride Equiv. pyridoxine (VitaminB6) 1.125mgNicotinamide 6mgLutein 1mgZeaxanthin200mcgIodine (as Potassium Iodine) 50mg
Check Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Nature's Way Organic Sambucus Zinc Lozenges, 24.00 Ea
Where to buy
Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


