Is Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • 25mgretinol palmitate equiv
  • as zinc amino chelate
  • vitamin b12

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 100mcgAscorbic acid (Vitamin C) 22.5mgCholecalciferol (Vitamin D3) 500IU 6.25mcgdl-Alpha-Tocopheryl (Vitamin E) 1.25mgRetinol palmitate Equiv. Vitamin A 87.5mcg/REZinc (as zinc amino chelate) 2mgSelenium (as sodium selenate) 25mcgBiotin 25mcgRiboflavin (Vitamin B2) 2mgPyridoxine hydrochloride Equiv. pyridoxine (VitaminB6) 1.125mgNicotinamide 6mgLutein 1mgZeaxanthin200mcgIodine (as Potassium Iodine) 50mg

Check Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Women's 50+ Multivitamin Adult Vita Gummies 60 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking