Is Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as zinc amino acid chelate
  • as monobasic potassium phosphate & calcium phosphate
  • vitamin b12

as zinc amino acid chelate

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AUSTL 460814 Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Nicotinamide 8mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.34mg Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.1mgBiotin 25 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1.25 microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 40mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E 8.94IU) 8.94mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 50 microgramsZinc (as Zinc Amino Acid Chelate) 1.5mgChromium (as Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate) 7.5 microgramsIron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 500 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phospahte) 7.5mgPhosphorus (as Monobasic Potassium Phosphate & Calcium phosphate) 10.56mgAUSTL 346420 Each Pastille (soft gummie) contains:Nicotinamide 8mgPyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.34mg Equiv. to Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6) 1.1mgBiotin 25 microgramsCyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) 1.25 microgramsAscorbic Acid (Vitamin C) 40mgColecalciferol (Vitamin D3 100IU) 2.5 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E 8.94IU) 8.94mgIodine (as Potassium Iodide) 50 microgramsZinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate) 1.5mgChromium (as Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate) 7.5 microgramsIron (as Ferrous Fumarate) 500 microgramsCalcium (as Calcium Phospahte) 7.5mgPhosphorus (as Monobasic Potassium Phosphate & Calcium phosphate) 10.56mg

Check Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Nature's Way Adult Vita Gummies Women's Multivitamin 100 pack | Spoonful