Is Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Description
Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough

Description
Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Vitamins (Thiamin, Folatell, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil", Water, Salt, Natural Colour Carotene), Emulsifiers (322, 471)], Dark Compound Chocolate Chips (7%) [Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat Palm"), Cocoa Powdert, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers (322 - from Soy, 492, 476]], Peanut Butter (3%) Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Oils, Salt], Aqua Faba Chickpeas, Water], Water.
Check Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


