Is Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Description
Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Vitamins (Thiamin, Folatell, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil", Water, Salt, Natural Colour Carotene), Emulsifiers (322, 471)], Dark Compound Chocolate Chips (7%) [Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat Palm"), Cocoa Powdert, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers (322 - from Soy, 492, 476]], Peanut Butter (3%) Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Oils, Salt], Aqua Faba Chickpeas, Water], Water.
Check Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


