Is Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Vegetarian?

Description
Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- 492
- 471
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Vitamins (Thiamin, Folatell, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine [Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil", Water, Salt, Natural Colour Carotene), Emulsifiers (322, 471)], Dark Compound Chocolate Chips (7%) [Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat Palm"), Cocoa Powdert, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers (322 - from Soy, 492, 476]], Peanut Butter (3%) Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Oils, Salt], Aqua Faba Chickpeas, Water], Water.
Check Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures's Kitchen Dark Choc Chip Peanut Butter Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


