Is NATURETRAILS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY PROTEINS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check NATURETRAILS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURETRAILS, CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY CHOCOLATE CHIP GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


