Is Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
81% apple juice (apple juice, antioxidant: ascorbic acid), 8% white grape juice, 3% raspberry purée, 3% sour cherry juice, 1.5% goji berry juice, 1.5% beetroot juice, 1% passion fruit juice, lime juice, fruit and vegetable extracts (sweet potato concentrate, radish concentrate, apple concentrate, acidity regulator: citric acid), lemon juice, vitamin C, guarana extract, vitamin E, niacin, vitamin B6, thiamin, riboflavin.
Check Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturis Truly Juicy Ruby Racer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


