Is Naturli Blackcurrant With Chocolate Flakes Frozen Ice Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% Rice Drink (water, 11% Rice, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), 11% Blackcurrant Ripple (sugar, Water, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (pectin), Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Flavouring), Dextrose, Sugar, Coconut Oil, 5% Vegan Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Naturli Blackcurrant With Chocolate Flakes Frozen Ice Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go