Is Naturli Blackcurrant With Chocolate Flakes Frozen Ice Dessert Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% Rice Drink (water, 11% Rice, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), 11% Blackcurrant Ripple (sugar, Water, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (pectin), Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Flavouring), Dextrose, Sugar, Coconut Oil, 5% Vegan Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Naturli Blackcurrant With Chocolate Flakes Frozen Ice Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go