Is Naturli Blackcurrant With Chocolate Flakes Frozen Ice Dessert Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% Rice Drink (water, 11% Rice, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), 11% Blackcurrant Ripple (sugar, Water, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (pectin), Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Flavouring), Dextrose, Sugar, Coconut Oil, 5% Vegan Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Naturli Blackcurrant With Chocolate Flakes Frozen Ice Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go