Is Naturli Blackcurrant With Chocolate Flakes Frozen Ice Dessert Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 5% vegan chocolate

5% vegan chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% Rice Drink (water, 11% Rice, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), 11% Blackcurrant Ripple (sugar, Water, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (pectin), Acidity Regulator (malic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Flavouring), Dextrose, Sugar, Coconut Oil, 5% Vegan Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavouring. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Naturli Blackcurrant With Chocolate Flakes Frozen Ice Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go