Is Naturli Vegan Spread, Organic 450g Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy flavor with a buttery profile; smooth, spreadable texture that softens at room temperature but can be firm from refrigeration. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and as a baking or cooking substitute; reviewers note consistent spreadability, reliable melting performance, and occasional variability in firmness depending on storage conditions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural sunflower oil flavour
natural sunflower oil flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy flavor with a buttery profile; smooth, spreadable texture that softens at room temperature but can be firm from refrigeration. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and as a baking or cooking substitute; reviewers note consistent spreadability, reliable melting performance, and occasional variability in firmness depending on storage conditions.
Ingredients
Organic Rapeseed Oil (39%), Water, Organic Shea Butter (21%), Organic Coconut Oil (13%), Organic Almond Butter (2%), Salt, Organic Carrot Juice, Emulsifier (E322 Organic Lecithine), Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Sunflower Oil Flavour
Check Naturli Vegan Spread, Organic 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturli Vegan Spread, Organic 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Naturli Vegan Spread, Organic 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


