Is Naturo Natural Dog Food Duck with Rice & Vegetables Adult Dog 1-7 Years 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil 0
- duck 65
salmon oil 0
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck 65%, Brown Rice 12.5% (from 5.2% Dried Brown Rice), Vegetables 10% (from 1.8% Dried Potato, Carrots and Peas), Minerals, *Sunflower Oil 0.75%, *Salmon Oil 0.3%, Tomato Powder 0.15%, Dried Kelp 0.08%, Dried Cranberry 0.05%, Dried Blueberry 0.05%, *Dried Chicory Root 0.04%, *Yeast 0.04%, Dried Basil 0.016%, Yucca Powder 0.01%, Pomegranate Extract 0.002%
Check Naturo Natural Dog Food Duck with Rice & Vegetables Adult Dog 1-7 Years 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturo Natural Dog Food Duck with Rice & Vegetables Adult Dog 1-7 Years 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
Ben's Original Street Food Fried Rice With Vegetables
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


