Is naturr valley Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • biscuits chocolate peanut butter whole grain oats

biscuits chocolate peanut butter whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted peanuts, soy protein isolate, chicory root extract, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel, canola, peanut), sugar, corn syrup, whey protein concentrate, fructose, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), cocoa, vegetable glycerin, rice starch, soy lecithin, salt, corn starch, natural flavor. contains peanut, soy and milk ingredients. biscuits chocolate peanut butter ingredients: whole grain oats, sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), palm oil, tapioca syrup, peanut flour, canola oil, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa processed with baking soda, salt, baking soda, natural flavor, cream. contains milk, peanut, soy

Check naturr valley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep