Is NaturVet Digestive Enzymes plus Probiotics -- 90 Chewable Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavoring
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructooligosaccharide, Dried Aspergillus Oryzae Fermentation Product, Dried Aspergillus Niger Fermentation Solubles, Trichoderma Longibrachiatum, Carica Papaya, Dried Bacillus Coaglans Fermentation Product, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrins, Dicalcium Phosphate, Non-fat Dry Milk, Natural Flavoring, Dried Whey, Vegetable Oil, Silica Aerogel, Stearic Acid And Magnesium Stearate
Check NaturVet Digestive Enzymes plus Probiotics -- 90 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NaturVet Digestive Enzymes plus Probiotics -- 90 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Where to buy
NaturVet Digestive Enzymes plus Probiotics -- 90 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


