Is Naturya Chia Pudding Coconut Organic 175g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk
  • organic desiccated coconut
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chia Seeds [Salvia hispanica] (51%), Organic Date Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder (Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Maltodextrin) (13%), Organic Desiccated Coconut, Organic Lucuma Fruit Powder (5%), Natural Flavouring

Check Naturya Chia Pudding Coconut Organic 175g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go