Is Naturya Collagen Support Vivid Vanilla 140g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-glycine
  • hyaluronic acid sodium
  • natural flavouring

L-glycine

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Powder, Hemp Protein Powder (26%), Inulin Powder, Pea Protein Powder, Lucuma Powder (11%), Natural Flavouring, Pomegranate Extract (1%), L-Glycine, Hydroxyproline (L-), Proline (L-), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Trans-Resveratrol Extract [Polygonum Cuspidatum Root], Hyaluronic Acid Sodium (0.25%), Black Pepper, MSM (Methyl Sulphonyl-Methane) Powder

Check Naturya Collagen Support Vivid Vanilla 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturya Collagen Support Vivid Vanilla 140g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie