Is Naturya Organic Superfood Breakfast Boost Superberries Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a tangy-sweet, slightly tart flavor with vibrant color; fine powdered texture blends smoothly into liquids but can be mildly grainy if under-blended. Commonly stirred into smoothies, porridge, yogurt and baked goods to add flavor and color. Reviews frequently note good taste, strong aroma and occasional clumping without thorough mixing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hemp Seeds (25%), Organic, Goldenberries (16%), Organic White, Mulberries (16%), Organic Cacao Nibs (11.5%), Organic Goji berries (11%), Organic Chia Seeds (Salvia hispanica) (10%), Organic Chopped Mulberries (7.5%), Organic Dark Agave Syrup (2%), Organic Acai powder (0.5%), Organic Blueberry powder (0.5%).

Check Naturya Organic Superfood Breakfast Boost Superberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Naturya Organic Superfood Breakfast Boost Superberries is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing