Is Natvia Flip O's Water Ices 60ml x16 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemonade Purified Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Glycerol, Steviol Glycosides), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Thickener (Gum Acacia), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Contains Sulphites Fruit Punch Purified Water, Natural Colours (Carotene, Lutein), Contains Sulphites Orange Purified Water, Natural Colour (Carotene), Contains Sulphites Raspberry Purified Water, Black Carrot Extract, Contains Sulphites Cola Purified Water, Natural Colour (Caramel 1), Contains Sulphites View More
Check Natvia Flip O's Water Ices 60ml x16 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natvia Flip O's Water Ices 60ml x16 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Natvia Flip O's Water Ices 60ml x16 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


