Is vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Vitaminwater Zero XXX electrolyte enhanced water with vitamins acai blueberry pomegranate drinks are a naturally sweetened beverage. They come in a 169 fl oz 6 pack. The product details include the added electrolytes and vitamins, providing a refreshing and nutritious option. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vitaminwater Zero XXX electrolyte enhanced water with vitamins acai blueberry pomegranate drinks are a naturally sweetened beverage. They come in a 169 fl oz 6 pack. The product details include the added electrolytes and vitamins, providing a refreshing and nutritious option. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 1% Of: Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Crystalline Fructose And Erythritol (Natural Sweeteners), Magnesium Lactate And Calcium Lactate And Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Berry And Fruit Extracts (Apple, Pomegranate, Acai, Blueberry), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Manganese Citrate, Gum Acacia
Check vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


