Is Natvia Hazelnut Spread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, nut-forward spread offers a creamy, easily spreadable texture and pronounced toasted-nut flavor; commonly smeared on toast, stirred into porridge, used as a pancake topping, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers frequently note pleasant aroma, consistent spreadability, and suitability for snacks, while some comment on sweetness and jar packaging convenience overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Vegetable oil, Maltodextrin, Hazelnuts(10%), Cocoa powder, Erythritol, Cocoa butter, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Rice protein isolate, Flavour, Intense sweetener (Steviol glycosides).

Check Natvia Hazelnut Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping